CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
California CIF Outdoor State Championships
May 24th-25th 2024 1560 N. Minnewawa, Clovis, California, 93619, United States
Report
Block
172 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2000 - (3 articles)
2001 - (1 articles)
2002 - (1 articles)
2005 - (1 articles)
2006 - (1 articles)
2007 - (1 articles)
2008 - (2 articles)
2009 - (3 articles)
2010 - (8 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (7 articles)
2013 - (98 articles)
2014 - (10 articles)
2015 - (11 articles)
2016 - (12 articles)
2017 - (10 articles)
2018 - (6 articles)
2019 - (8 articles)
2020 - (1 articles)
2021 - (1 articles)
2022 - (7 articles)
2023 - (6 articles)
2024 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
3
All
3
Win RunnerSpace Gear in the Arcade!!
Feb 19th 2010, 9:33pm
2009 Results - California CIF Outdoor State Championships
Jun 6th 2009, 10:12pm
Preview : State Meet : Road To State : Track : 2009 : DyeStatCal : The Internet Home of California High School Track, Field and Cross Country | DyeStatCal
Jun 4th 2009, 11:46am
Search
2009 Results - California CIF Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Shane
Jun 6th 2009, 10:12pm
Comments
California CIF Outdoor State Championships
Jun 5, 2009 to Jan 1, 2009
Clovis, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abraham Lincoln
Acalanes
Adolfo Camarillo
Adrian Wilcox
Agoura
Albany
Alemany
Alhambra
Aliso Niguel
Amador Valley
American
Anderson
Andrew Hill
Ann Sobrato
Apple Valley
Aptos
Arcadia
Archbishop Mitty
Archbishop Riordan
Armijo
Arroyo
Arroyo Grande
Artesia
Atascadero
Ayala
Bakersfield
Barstow
Bear Creek
Beckman
Bell
Bella Vista
Bellarmine Prep
Benicia
Birmingham
Bishop Amat
Bishop O'Dowd
Branham
Bravo Medical Magnet
Buchanan
Buhach Colony
Bullard
Burroughs (Burbank)
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
Cabrillo (Lompoc)
California
Campolindo
Canyon Springs
Carlmont
Carlsbad
Carondelet
Carson
Carter
Casa Grande
Castilleja
Castlemont
Castro Valley
Cathedral
Centennial
Central
Central Valley
Chico
Chino Hills
Chowchilla
Christian
Claremont
Clayton Valley
Cleveland
Clovis
Clovis East
Clovis North
Clovis West
Colony
Condord
Crenshaw
Crescenta Valley
Crespi
Dana Hills
Davis Sr.
De Anza
Deer Valley
Del Campo
Del Norte
Del Oro
DeLaSalle
Diamond Ranch
Dominguez
Dorsey
E. Roosevelt
Eastside (9)
Edison
Edison (HB)
Eisenhower
El Camino
El Camino Real
El Capitan
El Diamante
El Dorado (SJS)
El Rancho
El Toro
Elsinore
Enterprise
Escondido
Esperanza
Etiwanda
Etna
Everett Alvarez
Evergreen Valley
Exeter
Fairfield
Fallbrook
Folsom
Foothill (Bakersfield)
Fort Bragg
Fortuna
Fountain Valley
Franklin (S)
Freedom
Fremont
Fresno
Frontier
Gahr
Galt
Garces Memorial
Gardena
Gilroy
Golden Valley
Golden Valley
Golden West
Grace Davis
Granada
Granada Hills
Granite Bay
Granite Hills
Great Oak
Half Moon Bay
Hamilton
Hanford West
Harvard-Westlake
Healdsburg
Henry M. Gunn
Hercules
Heritage
Highland
Highlands
Hillsdale
Homestead
Hoover
Huntington Beach
Independence
Inderkum
Irvine
James Logan
Jesuit
John F. Kennedy (r)
John W. North
Junipero Serra (CCS)
Katella
La Canada
La Costa Canyon
La Jolla
La Sierra
Laguna Creek
Las Lomas
Lassen
Leigh
Leland
Lemoore
Liberty
Lincoln (s)
Livermore
Livingston
Lodi
Los Alamitos
Los Osos
Lowell
Loyola
Lynbrook
Madera
Madera South
Magnolia
Manual Arts
Marin Academy
Marin Catholic
Marlborough
Mater Dei (SDS)
Mater Dei High School Track & Field and Cr
McKinleyville
McNair
Merced
Millikan
Mira Costa
Mira Mesa
Miramonte
Mission
Mission Hills
Mission Prep
Mission Viejo
Modesto
Monroe
Monte Vista
Monterey
Moreau Catholic
Morse
Mountain View
Mt Carmel
Mt Miguel
Mt Pleasant
Mt. Whitney
Napa
Nevada Union
Newark Memorial
Newport Harbor
Nipomo
Norco
North Hollywood
North Torrance
Novato
Oak Grove
Oak Park
Oak Ridge
Oakland
Oakland Tech
Oakmont
Oaks Christian
Oceanside
Orange Lutheran
Our Lady of Peace
Overfelt
Palisades Charter
Palo Alto
Palos Verdes
Paraclete
Paradise
Paramount
Patrick Henry
Perris
Petaluma
Phillip & Sala Burton
Piedmont
Piedmont Hills
Pinewood
Pinole Valley
Pioneer
Pioneer Valley
Pleasant Grove
Pleasant Valley
Poly (Long Beach)
Poly (Pasadena)
Polytech
Ponderosa
Poway
Prospect
Quartz Hill
Ramona
Rancho Bernardo
Rancho Buena Vista
Rancho Cucamonga
Rancho Verde
Red Bluff
Redondo Union
Redwood
Reseda
Ridgeview
Rio Linda
Rio Mesa
Rodriguez
Rosemont
Royal
Salinas
San Benito (Hollister)
San Clemente
San Fran Univ HS
San Jacinto
San Luis Obispo
San Mateo
San Pasqual
San Pedro
San Ramon Valley
Sanger
Santa Cruz
Santa Fe Christian
Santa Margarita
Santa Rosa
Santa Teresa
Santee EC
Saratoga
Saugus
Selma
Serra (SDS)
Serra (SS)
Servite
Shafter
Shasta
Sierra
Silver Creek
Silverado
Sir Francis Drake
Skyline
South Pasadena
St Augustine
St Elizabeth
St Francis
St Francis (Mountain View)
St Ignatius
St Mary's
St. Francis
St. John Bosco
St. Joseph
St. Joseph (Santa Maria)
St. Mary's (Stockton)
St. Mary’s Academy
Steele Canyon
Stockdale
Summit
Sunnyside
Sutter
Sweetwater
Taft
Tamalpais
Templeton
Tennyson
Terra Linda
The Bishop's School
Thousand Oaks TF
Thurgood Marshall
Torrey Pines
Trabuco Hills TF
Tracy
Troy
Tulare Union
Tustin
University City
Upland
Ursuline
Vacaville
Valencia (Placentia)
Valencia (Valencia)
Valhalla
Vallejo
Valley Center
Valley Christian
Venice
Ventura
Vintage
Vista
Vista Murrieta
Washington Prep
West Adams Prep
West Bakersfield
West Hills
West Valley
West. Ranch
Westchester
Westview
Wheatland
Willow Glen
Wilson (Long Beach)
Windsor
Woodbridge
Woodcreek
Yosemite
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wyatt, Reggie
12
La Sierra
36.71
1
2
Morgan, Dale
11
Taft
36.98
1
3
Thomas, Dante
11
Fairfield
37.23
1
4
Fischetti, Mikey
12
Dana Hills
37.60
1
5
Frasier, R.J.
11
Jesuit
37.77
1
6
Phillips, Brandon
11
Irvine
37.85
1
7
Guenther, Peter
12
Gilroy
39.01
1
8
Johnson, Sean
Buchanan
39.10
1
9
Sanders, Jonathan
12
Millikan
40.51
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Wyatt, Reggie
12
La Sierra
35.02
1
4
Fischetti, Mikey
12
Dana Hills
37.60
1
2
Sanders, Jonathan
12
Millikan
37.71
3
5
Guenther, Peter
12
Gilroy
37.71
1
6
Thomas, Dante
11
Fairfield
37.75
3
3
Frasier, R.J.
11
Jesuit
38.05
2
7
Morgan, Dale
11
Taft
38.06
2
8
Phillips, Brandon
11
Irvine
38.13
3
9
Johnson, Sean
Buchanan
38.59
2
10
Pinon, Andy
12
Pioneer Valley
38.76
3
11
Martin, Kyler
12
Vacaville
38.87
2
12
Campbell, Jeffrey
12
Archbishop Mitty
38.93
2
13
Adams, Sean
12
Valley Center
38.94
3
14
Blue, Noah
11
Skyline
39.05
1
15
Dunn, Detri
Yosemite
39.20
1
16
Skinner, Mike
12
Everett Alvarez
39.25
2
17
Johnson, Brandon
12
Amador Valley
39.35
1
18
Namnath, David
11
Terra Linda
39.38
1
19
Harris, Jeremy
12
Dorsey
39.46
3
20
Darden, Joel
12
Taft
39.72
1
21
Dumore, Joel
12
West Valley
39.93
1
22
Finley, Kevin
11
Granite Hills
40.16
2
23
arneson, eric
12
Healdsburg
40.50
3
24
Marman, Devon
11
Abraham Lincoln
43.06
3
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Kori
11
Claremont
41.26
1
2
Cousar, Nyjah
12
Wilson (Long Bea
41.70
1
3
Nowell, Ericka
12
Perris
41.80
1
4
Nelms, Katie
11
Leland
42.94
1
5
Weaver, Angelica
12
Rancho Cucamonga
43.03
1
6
Whitmore, Alexandria
10
Fairfield
43.04
1
7
Powell, Donnise
12
James Logan
43.43
1
8
Jackson, Taylor
Frontier
43.64
1
9
Pugh, Daje
9
Fairfield
51.69
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Nowell, Ericka
12
Perris
42.20
4
2
Pugh, Daje
9
Fairfield
42.72
3
3
Cousar, Nyjah
12
Wilson (Long Bea
42.81
2
5
Weaver, Angelica
12
Rancho Cucamonga
42.88
4
6
Nelms, Katie
11
Leland
43.43
3
7
Powell, Donnise
12
James Logan
43.60
2
4
Carter, Kori
11
Claremont
43.68
1
8
Jackson, Taylor
Frontier
43.95
1
9
Whitmore, Alexandria
10
Fairfield
44.05
4
10
Todd, Monica
11
Trabuco Hills TF
44.08
1
11
Larchmiller, Taylor
9
Granite Hills
44.66
4
12
Lawson, Taylor
11
St Mary's
44.79
2
13
Cooper, Libby
12
Castilleja
44.84
4
14
Harrell, Urina
9
Serra (SDS)
44.90
3
15
Hennigan, Laurie
10
Taft
44.99
2
16
Belt, Alisha
12
Carson
45.03
3
17
Amey, Cheron
12
Skyline
45.09
3
18
Dixon, Cherise
12
Cleveland
45.52
2
19
Toler, Laurena
12
Bishop O'Dowd
45.64
3
20
Rodgers, Aimee
12
Freedom
45.65
4
21
McDaniel, Keenya
Selma
46.36
2
22
Rogers, Mariah
11
Prospect
46.41
3
23
Osga, Emily
12
Patrick Henry
46.62
1
24
Carter, Kayla
12
Lodi
47.06
1
25
Lambert, Taylor
11
West Valley
47.31
4
26
Gao, Eva
11
Lowell
51.51
4
27
Birkley, T'Keyah
12
Foothill (Bakers
54.32
2
--
Littleton, Danielle
11
Vista
DNF
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#cif
#california
#cif-championships
#state-meet
#results
#state-championships
More news
Win RunnerSpace Gear in the Arcade!!
Preview : State Meet : Road To State : Track : 2009 : DyeStatCal : The Internet Home of California High School Track, Field and Cross Country | DyeStatCal
977 shares:
California CIF Outdoor State Championships
,
Abraham Lincoln High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
,
Academy Of Our Lady Of Peace Track & Field and Cross Country - San Diego, California
,
Adolfo Camarillo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Camarillo, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for California CIF Outdoor State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
1
77
6
506
2022
2
80
7
54
2021
1
2020
1
2019
1
79
8
361
2018
1
80
6
426
2017
2
118
10
352
2016
2
141
12
841
2015
2
123
11
1127
2014
1
42
10
1283
2013
2
54
98
1
2012
1
10
7
2011
1
4
1
25
2010
1
338
8
251
2009
1
97
3
183
2008
1
44
2
30
2007
1
1
43
2006
1
1
135
2005
1
1
2002
1
31
1
2001
1
22
1
2000
1
65
3
Show 20 more
Hashtags
#cif
#california
#cif-championships
#state-meet
#results
#state-championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!